Sharks Junior Teams Announcement

Updated: Jul 24


Congratulations to all players named in the South Queensland Sharks junior teams to compete at the 2020 National Youth Championships, a combined event encompassing the Junior State Championships to be held at Sunshine Coast Stadium from September 30 to October 3.


Over 300 players turned up to the selection trial weekend and put on a great display of skill for selectors and coaches which also made selection incredibly difficult due to the depth of talent in our region that we are fortunate to have! Thank you to all who attended the trials to make it an enjoyable and successful weekend as we return to touch football.

Non-selection feedback request form can be found here.


Players and shadows will be contacted by their coaching staff with more information regarding training.


Boys 12's

Tyler Erickson

Darcy Halloran

Jack McAlpine

Bailey McMah

Harley Petersen

Shaye Pousini

Tye Robinson

Brwndan Schmid

Tawa Simpkins

Khalani Te Amo

Tayshaarn Tonga

League Tua

Zoram Jhae Watene

Qwayde Whakatihi

Girls 12's

Tiki Calliste

Maeya Collie

Mia Davy

Harper Eldridge

Oceiana Graham

Karisma Graham

Kate Johnstone

Tiahna Kanawi

Chezaan Kainui

Amelia Porteous

Sydney Prendergast-Burtenshaw

Jesse Sewell

Jemma Upfill

Amali Zago

Girls 12's Development

Delaney Ah Fook

Kendra Connolly

Honey Cook

Daesia Ford

Amelia Hartley

Charlotte Lawry

Lacey McLaren

Isabella Narain

Summer Pryde

Arabella Rawson

Tia (Belle) Regan

Mikayla Robinson

Tamia Tabing

Awheo Takerei

Boys 14’s

Jett Bradshaw

Jett Bryce

Tre Gordon

Jacob Harding

Mason Hartley

Kaea Murray

Keelan Needham-Brown

Campbell Rolfe

Sylas Simon

Carter Skinner

Bryson Smith

Tyahn Tamati

Lennix Teika

Hayden Watson

Girls 14’s

Abby Blewitt

Madisyn Campbell

Evie Clarkson

Kiara Denny

Tylah-Jay Ford

Jorga Giles

Amahli - Sieli Hala

Alex Halloran

Grace Jacobsen

Campbell Phillips

Sommer Robinson

Dior Scholz

Ella Searston

Bella Thompson

Girls 14’s Development

Leilani Ahsam

Holly Bertwistle

Tegan Erickson

Isabel Fish

Sophie Gibson

Jazmyn Giles

Ella Hage

Makayla Isedale

Isabella MacDonald

Jaeda McSweeney

Kaelyn Maddison Passi

Reese Rigby

Kaiya Tom

Ella Watkins

Boys 16’s

Xavier Asi

Kaiyah Castles

Jai Charlton

Tauhara Chase

Filisi Frost

Tai Gordon

Jye Gray

Raydyn Haeata

Bowman Jackson

Harry McNamara

Charles Menzies

Anthony Petley-Raupita

Khodi Rangi-Ruawai

Kade Robson

Riley Skinner

Kyer Teika

Girls 16’s

Skyla Adams

Tatiana Charm-Robinson

Sierrah Dawson

Taylah Fuiava

Imogen Hei

Annemarie Kiria-Ratu

Chantay Kiria-Ratu

Charli Lewis

Harmony Perry

Atlanta Peters

Miya Rapana-Faifua

Eloise Robinson

Brooklyn Ross

Maya Sheil

Boys 18’s

Naku Brown

Luke Cashman

Jay Entriken

Caleb Gould-Waiariki

Casey Harding

Rhys Laurence

Noah Lester

Kobe Mackey-Taylor

Ngakau Perry

Jack Quinn

Andre Ratu

Trent Shore

Jarrod Thompson

Cody Vickers

Girls 18’s

Caitlyn Ah Fook

Bella Allan

Jelena Betham

Akira-Michelle Crocker

Amy Emerton

Jetaya Faifua

Tegan Hage

Brooke Hofmeyer

Teagan Levi

Francesca MacDonald

Faythe Manera

Shatalii Mooney-Stack

Malia Morgan

Renae Nona

Sharni Vilila


CONTACT
South Queensland &
Border Districts Touch Association
57 Melaleuca Drive
Palm Beach, QLD 4221


 
SQBD_Logo V4.png
QTF Logo Sublimation.png
NRLT.png

© 2020 by South Queensland & Border Districts Touch Association.