NYC 2021 Teams - South Queensland Sharks



Congratulations to the players named in the junior South Queensland Sharks teams to compete at the 2021 National Youth Championships.


COVID restrictions have disrupted the preparation and selection process of our junior Sharks teams and we would like to thank all squad members for their understanding and cooperation since the selection trials.


More info will be sent to selected players and their families regarding the upcoming training schedule via email.


U12 Boys

Kobi Ashton-Shorter

Luke Bush

Cruz Cruickshanck

Jordan Doherty

Darby Duckworth

Kai Green

Billy-J Hamilton

Harvey Holbrook

Leison Malu

Murphy Phillips

Brendan Schmid

Matiu Tautari

Tamanui Turia-Thompson

Zoram-Jhae Watene


U12 Girls A

Delaney Ah Fook

Emerson Cross

Harper Eldridge

Taylia Erickson

Daesia Ford

Kaleah Graham

Karisma Graham

Amelia Hartley

Annie Keough

Charlotte Lawry

Te Rina-Jade (TJ) Murray

Lorielle Scholz

Awheo Takerei

Lashae Tonga


U12 Girls B

Remy Brown

Grace Buchanan

Kendra Connolly

Eadee Damro

Chloe Flesser

Nevaeh Gould-Glavish

Tamarni Kelly

Summer Lam

Aria Makisi

Ivy O’Brien

Gemma Sheil

Iris Skeen

Navarah Te Amo

Mishalene Turnbull


U14 Boys A

Jett Bradshaw

Talan Cross

Chayse Davis

Tyler Erickson

Mason Hartley

Jack Hepi-Simon

Patrick Lam

Jack McAlpine

Harley Petersen

Carter Skinner

Harry Taske

Davontay Timu

Tayshaarn Tonga

Hayden Watson


U14 Boys B

Joshua Cutajar

Harry Furnell

Darcy Halloran

Reef Helle

Dylan Makara

Bailey McMah

Tye Robinson

Robert Swaney

Khalani TeAmo

Quatez Topine

Qwayde Whakatihi

Oscar Yared


U14 Girls A

Madisyn Campbell

Evie Clarkson

Maeya Collie

Kaea-Jayde Deane

Te Rahira Garnham

Jorga Giles

Oceiana Graham

Grace Jacobsen

Mikaela Mulheran

Kaelyn Passi

Reese Rigby

Mikayla Robinson

Lily-Kaye Smeeton

Ella Watkins


U14 Girls B

Brianna Barrett

Mia Davy

Skye Forsyth

Sharlize Hamilton

Chezaan Kainui

Tiahna Kanawi

Nicola Lightfoot

Lacey McLaren

Krystal Meehan

Isabella Narain

Lucy Nash

Campbell Phillips

Jesse Sewell

Amali Zago


U16 Boys

Callum Clarken

Noah Jordan

Isaiah McSweeney

Kaea Murray

Kyzah Needham-Brown

Keelan Needham-Brown

Ely Robertson

Campbell Rolfe

Kalani Sione

Rakoia Smith

Kai Smith

Lennix Teika

Kyer Teika

Waylyn Tuuta


U16 Girls A

Kiara Denny

Isabel Fish

Alex Halloran

Makayla Isedale

Annemarie Kiria-Ratu

Faith Lam

Lydia McCarthy

Sommer Robinson

Brooklyne Schmid

Ella Searston

Charli Smith

Jada Smith

Natania Tabing

Jessica Wakelam


U16 Girls B

Josephine Beqiri

Jessica Craig

Molly Degraaf

Grace Denny

Tegan Erickson

Emily Herden

Lauren Johnston